Past Winners

TOP TEACHER

2020 Winners Circle

1 - Tommy Radon
2 - Michael McKeever
3 - Jennifer Radon
4 - Dmitry Demidov
5 - Josh Tilford
6 - Rostislav Liduch
7 - Brian Baker
8 - Gary Dahl
9 - Kakha Turiashvili
10 - Cherish McConnell

2019 - Tommy Radon
2018 - Tommy Radon
2017 - Tommy Radon
2016 - Clive Phillips
2015 - Louis Bar
2014 - Louis Bar
2013 - Blake Kish
2012 - Blake Kish
2011 - Forrest Vance
2010 - Shalene Archer
2009 - Rauno Ilo
2008 - Rauno Ilo
2007 - Ben Ermis
2006 - Tony Delgado
2005 - Tony Delgado
2004 - Jose Isaac
2003 - Ben Ermis
2002 - John Moldthan
2001 - Jose Isaac

TOP RISING STAR TEACHER

2020 - Winners Circle

1 - Michael McKeever
2 - Jennifer Radon
3 - Rostislav Liduch
4 - Brian Baker
5 - Cherish McConnell
6 - Emily Mertens


2019 - Dmitry Demidov
2018 - Francesco Arietta
2017 - Branden Calnan

2016 - Sergiy Samchynskyy
2015 - Katie May Lee
2014 - Antonio Conde
2013 - Sinisa Vasic

TOP MALE STUDENT

2020 - Less Antman
2019 - Don Gingery
2018 - Don Gingery
2017 - Allan Brown
2016 - Allan Brown
2015 - Bill Spitz
2014 - Eric Leininger
2013 - Jim Laveglia
2012 - Jim Laveglia
2011 - Allen Brown
2010 - John Gussenhoven
2009 - Jim Bakos
2008 - JC Caudle
2007 - Lawrence Mitchell
2006 - Lawrence Mitchell
2005 - Lawrence Mitchell
2004 - Lawrence Mitchell
2003 - Lawrence Mitchell
2001 - Tony Eng

TOP FEMALE STUDENT

2020 - Elaine Krieger
2019 - Sheila Tuck
2018 - Sheila Tuck
2017 - Elaine Fieldman
2016 - Janice Stanton
2015 - Lauren LaPointe
2014 - Lauren LaPointe
2013 - Judith Simon
2012 - Charlene Proctor
2011 - Holly Squires
2010 - Deborah Baronofsky
2009 - Deborah Baronofsky
2008 - Lolita Ang
2007 - Lydia Raurell
2006 - Mary Coombs
2005 - Lydia Raurell
2004 - Joan Wood
2003 - Charlotte Johnston
2002 - Joan Ray
2001 - Joan Ray

TOP STUDIO

2020 - Storm Ballroom Dance Centre
2019 - Supershag
2018 - Supershag
2017 - Birmingham Ballroom
2016 - Dance New York
2015 - VZ Dance Studios
2014 - Allegro Ballroom
2013 - Birmingham Ballroom
2012 - American Ballroom Center
2011 - American Ballroom Center
2010 - American Ballroom Center
2009 - American Ballroom Center
2008 - American Ballroom Center
2007 - American Ballroom Center
2006 - American Ballroom Center
2005 - American Ballroom Center
2004 - American Ballroom Center
2003 - American Ballroom Center
2002 - American Ballroom Center

TOP STUDENT - STUDENT

2020 - Paul Eldrige & Debra Howard
2019 - Greg Sample & Mary Sample
2018 - Greg Sample & Mary Sample
2017 - Bruce Klein & Sherry Klein
2016 - Michael & Elaine Baltzell
2015 - Garnet Richards & Nicole Vass
2014 - Michael & Elaine Baltzell
2013 - Jim Laveglia & Pat Turck
2012 - Jim Laveglia & Pat Turck
2011 - Jim Laveglia & Pat Turck
2010 - Frank & Cathy Burzik
2009 - David & Amy Polinger
2008 - George & Cathy Hukriede
2007 - Steve & Joyce Samples
2006 - Steve & Joyce Samples
2005 - Gene Serra & Gloria Austin
2004 - Scott & Sheridan Skinner
2003 - Steven & Karen Worrell

TEAM MATCH WINNERS

2020 - Canceled
2019 - Region 1
2018 - Region 4
2017 - Region 4
2016 - Region 3
2015 - Region 7
2014 - Region 7
2013 - Region 7
2012 - Region 7
2011 - Region 7
2010 - Region 7
2009 - Region 1
2008 - Region 3 & Region 5 - Tie
2007 - Region 1
2006 - Region 1 & Region 4 - Tie
2005 - Region 6
2004 - Region 3
2003 - Region 6
2002 - Region 6
2001 - Region 4