Leaderboard

The World Pro/Am Dancesport Series is a network of over 90 Dancesport events held throughout North America that promotes their events with a highly desired reward system.

Top Youth Studio

The leaderboard is constantly changing, sometimes the scores are not posted in event order.

Scores as of Maryland Dance Championships

World Ranking Name Total Points
1 Brilliant Dancesport Studio 572
2 ILTA Dance Studio 565
3 Dance Evolution 562
4 Paragon Ballroom 451
5 Dance Passion 243
6 Starlight Dance Center 194
7 Strictly Ballroom 183
8 BYU 140
9 Brooklyn DanceSport Club 139
10 Team Austin & Nino 122
11 Allied Performing Arts Center 107
12 Rogers Dancesport Center 104
13 My Way Development Center 98
14 Center for Ballroom and Dance 94
15 Korsunskiy, Matviy - Independent 87
16 Dance Vita 86
17 Berenshteyn, Maksim - Independent 79
18 Maimon, David - Independent 75
19 Mattos, Anthony - Independent 75
20 Dance Town 66
21 Ignatyev, Ilya - Independent 64
22 Aria Ballroom 60
23 Edelweiss Premier Ballroom 60
24 FADS - Scottsdale 59
25 Sarkisian, Alexander - Independent 58
26 Time to Dance 54
27 Griffin, Erik - Independent 52
28 Dance DNA 40
29 Dance with Us America 40
30 Hayutt, Ethan - Independent 40
31 Stepping Out Studio 40
32 Zaytsev, Nathan - Independent 40
33 Dance Fever 39
34 Malko Dance/Invictus 38
35 Studio Dance 4U 38
36 Viva Ballroom 37
37 Basic Ballroom Dance Studio 34
38 Sukachov Dance Academy 34
39 Malko Dance Academy 33
40 Nika 32
41 Dubovyk, Alex - Independent 30
42 Interclub Academy of Dance 29
43 Ballroom Center 28
44 Moldavsky, Zorik - Independent 26
45 Tkachenko, Timothy - Independent 26
46 Yanchyshyn, Danylo - Independent 26
47 Metropolitan Ballroom 23
48 Vivat Dance Studio 22
49 FADS - Boca Raton 20
50 FADS - Durham 20
51 Li, Tyler - Independent 20
52 Williams, Carter - Independent 20
53 Lennox, Sebastian - Independent 19
54 Jackson Dancesport 18
55 Turner, Casey - Independent 16
56 Bumpin' Ballroom 15
57 Dance Majic 14
58 Amsatr, Yusif - Independent 10
59 Carolina Dancesport Academy 10
60 Diallo, Umario - Independent 10
61 Fox, Blake - Independent 10
62 Nikitin, Kirill - Independent 10
63 Pollack, Daniel - Independent 10
64 Agrello Dance and Fitness 9
65 Avant Garde Ballroom 8
66 Bahia Studio 8
67 Genesis Dancesport Studio 8
68 Vassilenko, Kirill - Independent 7
69 Beat DanceSport Academy 6
70 Bunker Dance Center Studio 6
71 Joseph's Dance Studio 6
72 The Promenade 6
73 Bezzant, Matthew - Independent 5
74 Blancas, Enrique - Independent 5
75 Champion Ballroom 5
76 Kolovyansky, Samuel - Independent 5
77 Matusovskiy, Matthew - Independent 5
78 Shala Hanks 5
79 Wright, Morani - Independent 5
80 Kaczmarski, Michael - Independent 4
81 Dance Exclusive 2

Discrepancy in scoring or point accumulation must be reported in writing no later than 30 days after the event posted date in question. If not, points will not count.
Report Discrepancy in Scoring