Leaderboard

The World Pro/Am Dancesport Series is a network of over 90 Dancesport events held throughout North America that promotes their events with a highly desired reward system.

Top Youth Studio

The leaderboard is constantly changing, sometimes the scores are not posted in event order.

Scores as of Embassy Dancesport Championships

World Ranking Name Total Points
1 Paragon Ballroom 1879
2 Dance Evolution 1404
3 Brilliant DanceSport Studio 1010
4 Dance Vita 951
5 ILTA Dance Studio 750
6 Dance Passion 717
7 Brooklyn DanceSport Club 560
8 Sarkisian, Alexander - Independent 430
9 Center for Ballroom and Dance 409
10 Dance Town 384
11 Viva Ballroom 278
12 Edelweiss Premiere Ballroom 269
13 Strictly Ballroom 264
14 Dance Fever 235
15 Allied Performing Arts Center 225
16 BYU 223
17 Champion Ballroom 216
18 Ballroom Center 208
19 Vivat Dance Studio 196
20 SDA Sukachov Dance Academy 176
21 First Class Ballroom 164
22 Dance With Us America 152
23 Li, Tyler - Independent 135
24 KSD Studio 133
25 New Generation Dance Center 128
26 Studio Dance4U 119
27 Metropolitan Ballroom 117
28 My Way Development Center 110
29 Interclub Academy of Dance 101
30 Kurbatov, Kirill - Independent 100
31 Oly's Studio 96
32 Aria Ballroom 92
33 Beverly Hills Ballroom 92
34 Dance Life 88
35 Berenshteyn, Maksim - Independent 87
36 JD Dancesport 85
37 LA Star Dance 79
38 Maimon, David - Independent 79
39 Sinelnikov, Ivan - Independent 78
40 Young, Jacob - Independent 76
41 A and Z Ballroom Dance Studio 75
42 Carolina Dancesport 75
43 Rogers Dancesport Center 74
44 Ballroom Dream 73
45 Champions Dance Center 73
46 Mattos, Anthony - Independent 73
47 Bozukova, Valeriya - Independent 72
48 Nika 66
49 Kotenko, Vasyl - Independent 65
50 Falkowski, Kamil - Independent 60
51 OC Dancing 59
52 Chang, Ronald - Independent 58
53 Balera/Ilta 56
54 LA Dancesport Club 56
55 BR Impact Atlanta 55
56 Laudati, Matteo - Independent 55
57 Storm Dance Center 55
58 Malko Dance Academy 54
59 Dance Republic MA 53
60 Team Iceland 53
61 Starlight Dance Center 51
62 Agrello Dance and Fitness 49
63 Imperial Ballroom Dance - AZ 49
64 Karina Smirnoff Dance Studio 49
65 Studio 5 48
66 Team Poland 48
67 Danceclub HK 46
68 DanceDuo 45
69 Duet 44
70 Reyzin Ballroom 43
71 Beach, Logan - Independent 42
72 Columbus Dance Center 40
73 Dance DNA 40
74 Dance Majic 40
75 Kouznetsov 36
76 Time to Dance 36
77 Amsatr, Yusif - Independent 35
78 Constanine, Nikolas - Independent 35
79 FADS - Scottsdale 35
80 Roytberg, Adrian - Independent 35
81 Shumylo, Viktor - Independent 31
82 Cole, Tanner - Independent 30
83 David Angel Dance 30
84 Strazhnikov, Anthony - Independent 30
85 Team Vibeke Toft 30
86 Todos Dance and Fitness Studio 30
87 Valiev, Timur - Independent 30
88 Zaytsev, Nathan - Independent 30
89 Kalachev, Matvey - Independent 29
90 Lipar, Matthew Tyler - Independent 29
91 Dance 4 You 28
92 Flushing Dance Club 26
93 Tkachenko, Timothy - Independent 26
94 Yanchyshyn, Danylo - Independent 26
95 Invictis 25
96 St Gracja Zielona Gora 25
97 Gluskin, Dennis - Independent 24
98 Malko Dance/Invictus 23
99 Starlite Ballroom 22
100 Basic Ballroom 21
101 Evans, Elliot - Independent 21
102 FADS - Durham 21
103 Milstead, Robby - Independent 20
104 Sholkov,David - Independent 20
105 Badatbaya, Ilyah - Independent 18
106 Levita Dance Canada 18
107 ProDanceLA 18
108 Team Dzhoson 18
109 Ballroom 360 17
110 Blyuss, Eli - Independent 17
111 Ignatyev, Ilya - Independent 17
112 Starlite Ballroom - Ilo 16
113 Zorik Moldavsky - Independent 16
114 Joseph's Dance Studio 14
115 Pollack, Daniel - Independent 14
116 Volga Dance 14
117 Lee, Zachary - Independent 13
118 Ula La Dance 13
119 Mystique Ballroom Company 12
120 Kioresku, Oleksiy - Independent 11
121 Atlantic Ballroom NY 10
122 Babaev, Nikita - Independent 10
123 Beat Dancesport Academy 10
124 Dance Masters 10
125 FADS - Miami Beach 10
126 Parlov,Olga - Independent 10
127 Thomas, Sheri - Independent 10
128 Zhelasko, Danny - Independent 10
129 Ghishan, Anthony - Independent 9
130 Test, Jonathan - Independent 9
131 Unique Dance 9
132 Dmitry & Olena Nikishkin 8
133 Julia & Todd 8
134 Levi, Brandon - Independent 8
135 Londridge/Zilberberg 8
136 Pacific Ballroom 8
137 Bumpin' Ballroom 6
138 Geller, Denis - Independent 6
139 Masterica Dance Center 6
140 Olga Aidasheva Dance 6
141 Premier Dance USA 6
142 Rudance NY 6
143 Andra Dance Studio 5
144 Ballroom Best JM 5
145 Barsukov, Daniel - Independent 5
146 Diallo, Umario - Independent 5
147 Eldridge, Seth - Independent 5
148 Genesis Dancesport Studio 5
149 Kim, Ruslan - Independent 5
150 Kolovyansky, Samuel - Independent 5
151 Levenkov, Michael - Independent 5
152 Jackson, Hope 4
153 Pavlo Barsuk Dance 4
154 Star Dance Studio 4
155 Vasilevskiy, Lior - Independent 4
156 Bannykh, Alexander - Independent 2
157 Olympic Stars 2
158 Silverman, Loren - Independent 2

Discrepancy in scoring or point accumulation must be reported in writing no later than 30 days after the event posted date in question. If not, points will not count.
Report Discrepancy in Scoring