Leaderboard

The World Pro/Am Dancesport Series is a network of over 90 Dancesport events held throughout North America that promotes their events with a highly desired reward system.

Top Youth Studio

The leaderboard is constantly changing, sometimes the scores are not posted in event order.

Scores as of North American Dancesport Championships

World Ranking Name Total Points
1 Paragon Ballroom 2352
2 Dance Evolution 1833
3 Dance Vita 1629
4 Brilliant DanceSport Studio 1325
5 ILTA Dance Studio 1253
6 Dance Passion 901
7 Center for Ballroom and Dance 813
8 Brooklyn DanceSport Club 688
9 Sarkisian, Alexander - Independent 500
10 Allied Performing Arts Center 483
11 Dance Town 408
12 SDA Sukachov Dance Academy 404
13 Ballroom Center 398
14 Edelweiss Premiere Ballroom 374
15 Strictly Ballroom 325
16 Dance Life 294
17 Viva Ballroom 293
18 Rogers Dancesport Center 290
19 Dance Fever 287
20 Champion Ballroom 286
21 Vivat Dance Studio 285
22 Balera/Ilta 230
23 BYU 223
24 Dance With Us America 223
25 Interclub Academy of Dance 206
26 Studio Dance4U 198
27 Metropolitan Ballroom 182
28 My Way Development Center 172
29 First Class Ballroom 164
30 Starlight Dance Center 163
31 Li, Tyler - Independent 149
32 Carolina Dancesport 143
33 KSD Studio 133
34 New Generation Dance Center 128
35 Oly's Studio 126
36 LA Star Dance 124
37 Maimon, David - Independent 122
38 Mattos, Anthony - Independent 118
39 Kurbatov, Kirill - Independent 100
40 Starlite Ballroom 98
41 Aria Ballroom 92
42 Beverly Hills Ballroom 92
43 OC Dancing 90
44 Berenshteyn, Maksim - Independent 87
45 Nika 86
46 JD Dancesport 85
47 LA Dancesport Club 84
48 DanceDuo 82
49 FADS - Scottsdale 80
50 Agrello Dance and Fitness 79
51 Sinelnikov, Ivan - Independent 78
52 Young, Jacob - Independent 76
53 A and Z Ballroom Dance Studio 75
54 Zaytsev, Nathan - Independent 75
55 Ballroom Dream 73
56 Champions Dance Center 73
57 Bozukova, Valeriya - Independent 72
58 Olympic Stars 71
59 Dubovyk, Alex - Independent 70
60 Zorik Moldavsky - Independent 70
61 Karasik, Jacob - Independent 69
62 Kotenko, Vasyl - Independent 65
63 Falkowski, Kamil - Independent 60
64 Chang, Ronald - Independent 58
65 Kalachev, Matvey - Independent 58
66 BR Impact Atlanta 55
67 Laudati, Matteo - Independent 55
68 Storm Dance Center 55
69 Malko Dance Academy 54
70 Dance Republic MA 53
71 Team Iceland 53
72 Dance 4 You 51
73 Time to Dance 50
74 Imperial Ballroom Dance - AZ 49
75 Karina Smirnoff Dance Studio 49
76 Tkachenko, Timothy - Independent 49
77 Studio 5 48
78 Team Poland 48
79 Beijing Academy of Sceondary School 46
80 Danceclub HK 46
81 FADS - Durham 46
82 Yanchyshyn, Danylo - Independent 46
83 Basic Ballroom 44
84 Duet 44
85 Dance Vita/Malko Dance 43
86 Reyzin Ballroom 43
87 Beach, Logan - Independent 42
88 Valiev, Timur - Independent 41
89 Columbus Dance Center 40
90 Dance DNA 40
91 Dance Majic 40
92 Evans, Elliot - Independent 40
93 Kouznetsov 36
94 Amsatr, Yusif - Independent 35
95 Babaev, Nikita - Independent 35
96 Constanine, Nikolas - Independent 35
97 Roytberg, Adrian - Independent 35
98 Lipar, Matthew Tyler - Independent 33
99 Blyuss, Eli - Independent 32
100 Shumylo, Viktor - Independent 31
101 Cole, Tanner - Independent 30
102 David Angel Dance 30
103 Strazhnikov, Anthony - Independent 30
104 Team Vibeke Toft 30
105 Todos Dance and Fitness Studio 30
106 Griffin, Erik - Independent 27
107 ProDanceLA 27
108 Flushing Dance Club 26
109 Toader, Andrei - Independent 26
110 Grygorchuk, Nikita - Independent 25
111 Invictis 25
112 St Gracja Zielona Gora 25
113 Zinger, Thomas - Independent 25
114 Gluskin, Dennis - Independent 24
115 Diallo, Umario - Independent 23
116 Malko Dance/Invictus 23
117 Unique Ballroom 23
118 Bumpin' Ballroom 21
119 Dancelife Studio - Andra Dance 20
120 FADS - Chino 20
121 Image Ballroom Dance Academy 20
122 Milstead, Robby - Independent 20
123 Sholkov,David - Independent 20
124 Jackson Dancesport 19
125 Badatbaya, Ilyah - Independent 18
126 Jackson, Hope 18
127 Levita Dance Canada 18
128 Stepping Out Studios 18
129 Team Dzhoson 18
130 Ballroom 360 17
131 Dance Harmony 17
132 Ignatyev, Ilya - Independent 17
133 Ula La Dance 17
134 Grand Dance 16
135 Dance Mania 14
136 Joseph's Dance Studio 14
137 Pacific Ballroom 14
138 Pollack, Daniel - Independent 14
139 Vasilevskiy, Lior - Independent 14
140 Volga Dance 14
141 Austin & Nino 13
142 Lee, Zachary - Independent 13
143 Mystique Ballroom Company 12
144 Kioresku, Oleksiy - Independent 11
145 Atlantic Ballroom NY 10
146 Beat Dancesport Academy 10
147 Dance Masters 10
148 FADS - Miami Beach 10
149 Parlov,Olga - Independent 10
150 Thomas, Sheri - Independent 10
151 Zhelasko, Danny - Independent 10
152 Ghishan, Anthony - Independent 9
153 Rabinovich, David - Independent 9
154 Test, Jonathan - Independent 9
155 Unique Dance 9
156 Dmitry & Olena Nikishkin 8
157 Julia & Todd 8
158 Levi, Brandon - Independent 8
159 Londridge/Zilberberg 8
160 Geller, Denis - Independent 6
161 Masterica Dance Center 6
162 Olga Aidasheva Dance 6
163 Premier Dance USA 6
164 Rudance NY 6
165 Andra Dance Studio 5
166 Ballroom Best JM 5
167 Barsukov, Daniel - Independent 5
168 Eldridge, Seth - Independent 5
169 Genesis Dancesport Studio 5
170 Kim, Ruslan - Independent 5
171 Kolovyansky, Samuel - Independent 5
172 Levenkov, Michael - Independent 5
173 Nisali, Adiel - Independent 5
174 Strugatsky, Sammy - Independent 5
175 Gribanovich, Pavlik - Independent 4
176 Pavlo Barsuk Dance 4
177 Star Dance Studio 4
178 Bannykh, Alexander - Independent 2
179 Dance San Jose 2
180 Silverman, Loren - Independent 2

Discrepancy in scoring or point accumulation must be reported in writing no later than 30 days after the event posted date in question. If not, points will not count.
Report Discrepancy in Scoring