Regional Team Scores

Scores as of Embassy Dancesport Championships


7A Latin

World RankingNameTotal Points
1De Gasperis Marialisa [Studenny Kamil]30
2Oxana Rhybak [Sylvain Cardinal]30
3Strasser Sabrina [Kochergin Stanislav]20
4Grieve Victoria [Franco Edgar]15

7A Rhythm

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Astrid Pacher [Christopher Panasuk]30
2Jackie Marchegiano [Ilyushenov Dmitry]30
3Denicola Melinda [Shpuntov Mark Igor]20

7A Smooth

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Astrid Pacher [Christopher Panasuk]30
2Jackie Marchegiano [Ilyushenov Dmitry]30
3Khan Fauzia [Shpuntov Mark Igor]20

7A Standard

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Jennifer Lee [Serghie Pogonet]30
2Nadia Onikiychuk [Christopher Panasuk]30

7B Latin

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Dong Sherry [Studenny Kamil]30
2Tracy Brooks [Sharone Levit]30
3Valeria Chayko [Stanislav Kochergin]30
4Nancy McKenzie [Devon Panko]20
5Penny Doncaster [Sylvain Cardinal]20
6Victoria Grieve [Edgar Franco]20
7Wang Huiying [Zaslavskiy Mikhail]20
8Burden Annette [Ferris Jim]15

7B Rhythm

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Callender Gabriella [Gorbunov Slava]30
2Faye Diamantoudi [Tony Santana]30
3Jackie Marchegiano [Dmitry Ilyushenov]30
4Burden Annette [Ferris Jim]20
5Sophie Labelle [Dayan Mantecon Roldan]20
6Clare Meechan [Juan-Alberto Borrali]15

7B Smooth

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Jackie Marchegiano [Dmitry Ilyushenov]50
2Dong Sherry [Ilyushenov Dmitry]30
3Nadia Sicilia [Christopher Panasuk]30
4Hallmann Margot [Sochnacki Christopher]20
5Paula Allan [Egor Shalvarov]20
6Burden Annette [Ferris Jim]15
7Fauzia Khan [Mark Igor Shpuntov]15
8Sophie Labelle [Dayan Mantecon Roldan]15
9Ellis Patricia [Levit Sharone]10
10O'Marra Frank [Renaud Karen]8

7B Standard

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Hallmann Margot [Sochnacki Christopher]30
2Penny Doncaster [Sylvain Cardinal]30
3Wong Esther [Studenny Kamil]20
4Burden Annette [Ferris Jim]15

7C Latin

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Bonnie London [Bryan Malcolm]30

7C Rhythm

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Lynda Hamilton [Ole Burlay]30
2Renee Kuwahara [Ilya Reyzin]30
3John Siefken [Kristen Perpich]20
4Lynda Hamilton [Ole Burley]20

7C Smooth

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Sherry Dong [Dmitry Ilyushenov]36
2Renee Kuwahara [Ilya Reyzin]30
3Paul Delaney [Milena Kolarova]26
4Ulla Sonshine [Igor Fylymonchyk]21
5Lynda Hamilton [Ole Burley]20
6Faye Mattachione [Carlos Lourenco]16
7Pat Ellis [Sharon Levit]15
8Jacquie Smith [Rafael Steyners]14
9Xandra Shen [Juan-Alberto Borrali]12

7C Standard

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Maria Campisi [Serghie Pogonet]30
2Miriam Graham [Igor Fylymonchyk]30
3Deborah Lundmark [Ole Burlay]20
4Ester Wong [Kamil Studdeny]20