Regional Team Scores

Scores as of Michigan Dance Challenge


4A Latin

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Sabrina Strasser [Stanislav Kochergin]60
2Sabrina Strasser [Stanistav Kochergin]42
3Lavinia Butuza [Kamil Studenny]20
4Hilda Li [Roland Michtchenko]6

4A Rhythm

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Nathalie Vuong [Volvick Edouard]30
2Nicole Vass [Scott Ruddick]30
3Melinda DeNicola [Mark Igor Shpuntov]20
4Astrid Pacher [Christopher Panasuk]15

4A Smooth

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Joanne Smith [Sharone Levit]30
2Nathalie Vuong [Volvick Edouard]20
3Brina Lewin [Tony Santana]15
4Danielle Dufresne [Simone Zat]10
5Melinda DeNicola [Mark Igor Shpuntov]8
6Martin-Luc Girard [Jessie Mineau]6
7Astrid Pacher [Christopher Panasuk]4
8Pascale Younes [Sergei Elimanov]4

4A Standard

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Jennifer Lee [Serghei Pogonet]48
2Levina Kasmara [Joel Marasigan]30
3Yulia Rudyak [Ronen Zinshtein]20
4Michelle Yeh [Anton Lebedev]15
5Lavinia Butuza [Richard Tonizzo]10

4B Latin

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Khuong Pham [Jessie Mineau]66
2Jelena Sevaljevic [Stanislav Kochergin]62
3Marialisa De Gasperis [Kamil Studenny]56
4Marialisa DeGasperis [Kamil Studenny]32
5Faye Diamantoudi [Stephane Champagne]21
6Cecilia Che [Dimitri Mikulich]16
7Brina Lewin [Tony Santana]10
8Anna Lo Basso [Alex Sharov]8
9Victoria Grieve [Edgar Franco]8
10Cong Nguyen [Anna Akselrod]6
11Valeria Chayko [Stanistav Kochergin]6

4B Rhythm

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Rhea Arida [Volvick Edouard]30
2Faye Diamantoudi [Tony Santana]20
3Anita Bartha [Simone Zat]15
4Jackie Marchegiano [Dmitry Ilyushenov]15
5Sophie Labelle [Dayan Mantecon Roldan]10
6Fauzia Khan [Mark Igor Shpuntov]8

4B Smooth

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Joanne Smith [Sharone Levit]72
2Jackie Marchegiano [Dmitry Ilyushenov]40
3Joanne Smith [Sharon Levit]30
4Nadia Sicilia [Christopher Panasuk]20
5Brina Lewin [Tony Santana]15
6Rhea Arida [Volvick Edouard]10
7Victoria Grieve [Edgar Franco]10
8Paula Allen [Egor Shalvarov]8
9Fauzia Khan [Mark Igor Shpuntov]6
10Anita Bartha [Simone Zat]4
11Luciano Contenta [Patty Contenta]4

4B Standard

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Beverly Moore [Alain Doucet]89
2Carole Simmons [Serghei Pogonet]73
3Lily Chang [Sergey Kiselev]36
4Michelle Peng [Mikhail Avdeev]26
5Audrey Paek [Ronen Zinshtein]21
6Jennifer Breiter [Anton Lebedev]16
7Alexei Tretiakov [Jos e Lepine]14
8Irena Venger [Stanislav Kochergin]12
9Zoya Shapiro [Leonid Burlo]12
10Karen Alexander [Benoit Papineau]8

4C Latin

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Beverly Moore [Alain Doucet]108
2Jelena Sevaljevic [Stanislav Kochergin]30
3Joanne Walford [Fran ois Pruneau]20
4Marialisa DeGasperis [Kamil Studenny]20
5Huiying Wang [Rafael Piecyk]15
6Tracy Brooks [Sharone Levit]15
7Serge Paquette [Jessie Mineau]10
8Rosie Parasuco [Michel Milmore]8
9Anna Lo Basso [Alex Sharov]6

4C Rhythm

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Anita Bartha [Simone Zat]30
2Josephine Magbanua [Tony Santana]20
3Lina Perron [Guy Muzac]15
4Gabriella Callender [Slava Gobunov]12

4C Smooth

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Beverly Moore [Alain Doucet]104
2Kathy Farber [Richard Tonizzo]21
3Jennifer Breiter [Stanislav Kochergin]20
4Anita Bartha [Simone Zat]15
5Jennifer Breiter [Stanistav Kochergin]12
6Jan VanDuyn [Joe Born]10
7Pauline Demers [Jason Suissa]8
8Gerald McCausland [Kimberley Mitchell]6
9John Izzo [Patty Contenta]6

4C Standard

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Andrea Workman [Stanislav Kochergin]34
2Natasha Johnson [Yuriy Shelkovyy]30
3Sandy Fortier [Richard Tonizzo]16
4Joanne Walford [Fran ois Pruneau]15
5Claude Guimond [Anik Jolicoeur]12
6Margot Hallman [Christopher Socknacki]12
7Josephine Shum [Sharone Levit]10
8Anna Lo Basso [Alex Sharov]8
9Kathy Farber [Richard Tonizzo]6